News and Pictures

SEA Games 2011 Medal Standings - November 17, 2011

Goo gle5

SEA Games 2011 - After previous day's gold rush, Team Philippines only bagged a lone gold medal courtesy of rower Nestor Cordova and remained at the sixth spot in the medal rankings, six days since the competition started. Host country Indonesia, meanwhile, added 11 more golds to its total medal haul, leading the medal tally. Check out below the SEA Games 2011 medal standings as of 3 a.m. on November 17, 2011.

SEA GAMES MEDAL TALLY

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Indonesia876570222
Vietnam545559168
Thailand524159152
Singapore293246107
Malaysia28254497
Philippines15283477
Laos531927
Cambodia391123
Myanmar1121629
Brunei0167
Timor-Leste0011

Copyright 2012. All rights reserved.